Administrative

1. Committee Member: Bengkel Projek Kajian Hidrologi Pulau Tioman (1999)
2. Committee Member: Bengkel Sumber Air untuk Abad ke – 21 (1999)
3. Committee Member: Seminar on Numerical Modelling in Engineering (1999)
4. Committee Member: Final Year Project FKA (November 2001 – November 2003)
5. Committee Member: Kursus Intensif Hidrologi (January 2002 – 2004)
6. Committee Member: Menterjemahkan Buku Panduan Makmal, Malay to English – Finish (2003)
7. Committee Member: Task – Force Menterjemahkan Buku Panduan Akedemik, Malay to English -Finish (2007)
8. Committee Member: Task – Force Anugerah Kualiti Naib Canselor 2007, FKA- Finish (2007)
9. Committee Member: Task – Force Anugerah Kualiti Naib Canselor 2008, FKA- Finish (2008)
10. Commitee Member: Program Pembangunan Pelajar Cemerlang (PPC) (September 2007 to date)
11. Committee Member: Seminar Kejuruteraan Awam (SEMKA) (June 2007 to June 2008)
12. Committee Member: Seminar Kejuruteraan Awam (SEMKA) (June 2008 to June 2010)
13. Secretary Conference on Water Resources ICWR-2009 (May 2007 to date)
14. Subject Administrator MAB 5033 Fluvial Hydraulics (July 2007 to date)
15. Subject Administrator SAB 2513 Hydraulics (July 2007 to July 2008)
16. Subject Administrator SAB 2513 Hydraulics (July 2008 to July 2009)
17. Student Academic Advisor Faculty of Civil Engineering (May 2007 to date)
18. Administrator of Alumni Faculty of Civil Enginnering Postgraduted (April 2007 to date)
19. Research Manager for Coastal & Offshore Engineering Institute, UTM (September 2007 to September 2009)
20. Committee Member: Task – Force Penulisan Laporan Akreditasi Program Sarjana Muda FKA (May 2008 to date)
21. Committee Member: Perintis Program E-Portfolio Pelajar (July 2008 to date)
22. Committee Member: Task – Force Hydraulic & Hydrology Department Pubication for Research Universiti (RU), FKA (2008 to date)
23. Committee Member: Laboratory Teaching, FKA (1 Mac 2009 to 1 Mac 2010)
24. Committee Member: Penyelarasan Silibus Makmal, FKA, as Pengerusi (1 Mac 2009 – 1 Mac 2010)
25. Committee Member: Pengajian Siswazah, FKA (4 March to 5 March 2011)
26. Committee Member: Self Assessment Program Pengajian Siswazah FKA
27.
28.
29
30. Head of Department Hydraulics & Hydrology (2013-2014)